Horse and Pony Care Results - Junior Section

Morning Section

Number Team A B C D E F G H I J Turnout Total Score Place
23Bennachie42.041.043.043.030.043.038.044.039.5N9.0420.510
22Chipping45.042.043.044.041.046.046.049.043.0N10.0456.02
27East Devon40.042.039.035.029.034.041.038.036.5N10.0391.5
30Hursley Hunt38.038.042.042.042.039.033.043.043.5N9.0410.5
25Irfon and Tywi36.046.034.040.038.037.043.041.038.0N9.0405.0
24North Shropshire Hunt42.049.040.041.044.042.033.045.040.0N10.0432.06
28Peebles Tweeddale41.046.044.048.047.042.040.039.043.0N9.0440.05
26Southdown Hunt West40.042.038.039.027.042.043.043.034.5N9.0401.5
29Wormwood Scrubs33.041.045.042.042.046.032.041.034.0N9.0397.0

Afternoon Section

Number Team A B C D E F G H I J Turnout Total Score Place
32Berwyn and Dee40.045.041.036.037.041.049.037.040.544.010.0420.5
36Bramham Moor41.044.043.039.034.041.044.038.041.546.09.0420.5
31Cumberland Farmers Hunt North44.046.046.050.043.044.037.046.041.544.010.0451.54
37East Essex Hunt43.050.046.047.041.045.045.042.045.047.010.0461.01
35Gillians Riding School39.045.044.047.041.045.046.047.041.524.09.0428.57
33Old Berkshire Hunt46.046.044.044.047.045.036.049.043.045.09.0454.03
34Pembrokeshire Hunt37.040.044.028.020.029.023.040.037.542.09.0349.5
38Silvermere Equestrian Centre40.044.043.048.019.043.038.044.042.046.09.0416.0
40South Pool41.041.047.042.047.049.028.045.040.038.08.0426.08
39Staff College and Sandhurst41.046.041.043.042.040.031.046.037.046.09.0422.09